The largest city in Hawaii is Honolulu, through a populace of 341,302. Ocean Pointe is the fastest farming city in Hawaii end the past 10 years, having grown 79.27% since 2010.


Rank name 2021 Pop. 2010 Census adjust Density (mi²) Area (mi²)
1Honolulu341,302339,1210.64%5,63760.54
2East Honolulu47,54049,914-4.76%2,06623.01
3Pearl City45,60547,698-4.39%5,0079.11
4Hilo45,05643,2634.14%84453.39
5Waipahu39,46938,2163.28%14,8942.65
6Kailua37,58638,635-2.72%4,8407.77
7Kaneohe33,84134,597-2.19%5,1826.53
8Kahului31,33626,33718.98%2,17814.39
9Mililani Town27,56227,629-0.24%6,8734.01
10Ewa Gentry25,64122,69013.01%12,0322.13
11Kihei22,40220,8817.28%2,3929.36
12Kapolei21,67415,18642.72%5,2384.14
13Mililani Mauka20,09021,039-4.51%5,0493.98
14Makakilo19,77518,2488.37%5,1813.82
15Schofield Barracks19,49916,37019.11%7,0372.77
16Wailuku17,70815,31315.64%3,3635.26
17Wahiawa17,12217,821-3.92%8,2402.08
18Kailua15,23111,97527.19%42735.69
19Ocean Pointe14,9898,36179.27%7,4062.02
20Royal Kunia14,56514,5250.28%4,8363.01
21Ewa Beach14,47914,955-3.18%12,1571.19
22Halawa14,45314,0143.13%6,0962.37
23Waimalu14,04313,7302.28%7,6701.83
24Waianae13,60913,1773.28%2,5405.36
25Lahaina12,77611,7049.16%1,6427.78
26Waimea11,9089,21229.27%30339.29
27Kalaoa11,7299,64421.62%29939.17
28Waipio11,46911,674-1.76%9,1611.25
29Nanakuli11,46112,666-9.51%3,8342.99
30Maili11,4379,48820.54%6,6611.72
31Kaneohe Station11,2899,51718.62%2,5634.40
32Hawaiian heaven Park11,20211,404-1.77%73615.21
33Kapaa10,58010,699-1.11%1,05510.03
34Holualoa9,6888,53813.47%73413.20
35Aiea9,6389,3383.21%5,8031.66
36Hickam Housing9,3876,92035.65%2,0374.61
37Waihee-Waiehu9,3198,8415.41%2,1864.26
38Haiku-Pauwela8,9878,11810.70%57015.78
39Makaha8,4048,2781.52%3,4582.43
40Ahuimanu8,0238,810-8.93%2,9782.69
41Pukalani7,6957,5741.60%2,0393.77
42Kula7,6216,45218.12%22134.54
43Waikele7,4427,479-0.49%6,7651.10
44Makawao7,3417,1842.19%2,0703.55
45Lihue7,2676,45512.58%1,0896.67
46Napili-Honokowai6,7397,261-7.19%2,5952.60
47Ewa Villages6,5856,1087.81%5,8481.13
48Waikoloa Village6,5496,3622.94%36717.83
49Wailea6,2185,9384.72%8357.44
50West Loch Estate6,1395,48511.92%9,3440.66
51Wailua Homesteads6,1175,18817.91%8377.31
52Laie5,7046,138-7.07%4,2601.34
53Waimanalo5,5385,4511.60%1,2714.36
54Kalaheo5,4874,59519.41%1,5683.50
55Waipio Acres5,4515,2364.11%5,4731.00
56Hawaiian Beaches5,3204,28024.30%21724.54
57Kahaluu-Keauhou5,2913,54949.08%9455.60
58Hanamaulu5,1503,83534.29%4,0491.27
59Hawaiian s View5,0114,43712.94%13836.30
60Kahaluu4,5774,738-3.40%1,3153.48
61Pupukea4,4434,551-2.37%1,2933.44
62Heeia4,3724,963-11.91%1,4153.09
63Cain Cook4,1713,42921.64%32412.86
64Waimanalo Beach4,0764,481-9.04%2,0701.97
65Whitmore Village3,9654,499-11.87%4,3910.90
66Iroquois Point3,8913,37415.32%7,3550.53
67Waikapu3,8752,96530.69%35211.02
68Puhi3,8502,90632.48%4,3310.89
69Haleiwa3,7573,970-5.37%1,6462.28
70Volcano3,5702,57538.64%6555.07
71Kekaha3,4423,537-2.69%3,4321.00
72Mountain View3,3813,924-13.84%6056.06
73Waialua3,3083,860-14.30%1,5102.19
74Ainaloa3,2792,96510.59%1,6611.97
75Hauula3,2334,148-22.06%2,7991.16
76Eleele3,1452,39031.59%4,0580.78
77Orchidlands Estates3,1392,81511.51%3249.70
78Kaunakakai3,0383,425-11.30%23712.83
79Hawaiian Acres2,9762,70010.22%15319.43
80Wailua2,9152,25429.33%1,9741.48
81Hanapepe2,8342,6387.43%3,0700.92
82Koloa2,7392,14427.75%2,1881.25
83Lanai City2,7053,102-12.80%4006.77
84Kilauea2,6862,803-4.17%5404.97
85Keaau2,6132,25315.98%1,0142.58
86Wheeler AFB2,3311,63442.66%9002.59
87Anahola2,3112,2233.96%6273.69
88Honaunau-Napoopoo2,3002,567-10.40%6138
89Honalo2,2542,423-6.97%7629.58
90Paia2,2492,668-15.70%3676.13
91Keokea2,2481,61239.45%12318.35
92Kahuku2,1192,614-18.94%2,2000.96
93Honokaa2,0792,258-7.93%1,6421.27
94Lawai2,0472,363-13.37%5054.06
95Fern Acres1,9971,50432.78%2936.81
96Maunawili1,9772,040-3.09%1,0821.83
97Mokuleia1,9591,8118.17%1,3441.46
98Kealakekua1,9232,019-4.75%2667.23
99Waimea1,8651,8550.54%1,0071.85
100Pahala1,8271,35634.73%2,1800.84
101Kapaau1,8011,7343.86%6262.88
102Ko Olina1,7421,799-3.17%1,6141.08
103Makaha Valley1,7311,34129.08%4204.13
104Nanawale Estates1,7071,42619.71%7812.19
105Kualapuu1,6932,027-16.48%5829.31
106Princeville1,6692,158-22.66%6912.41
107Leilani Estates1,5761,5601.03%3914.04
108Pepeekeo1,5181,789-15.15%1,2701.20
109Omao1,4671,30112.76%1,1571.27
110Discovery Harbour1,30494937.41%3663.56
111Wainaku1,3011,2246.29%9851.32
112Kurtistown1,1991,298-7.63%2025.95
113Haliimaile1,19696424.07%3473.45
114Hawi1,1661,0817.86%9871.18
115Kaaawa1,1321,379-17.91%1,4200.80
116Olinda1,1071,0842.12%1487.50
117Punaluu1,0711,164-7.99%6701.60
118Poipu9939791.43%3872.57
119Kaumakani97574930.17%1,0270.95
120Papaikou9711,314-26.10%6681.45
121Naalehu96286611.09%4442.17
122Kaanapali9301,045-11.00%1884.95
123Mahinahina9178804.20%1376.70
124Puako90877217.62%8810.31
125Pahoa805945-14.81%3682.19
126Fern Forest787931-15.47%6312.47
127Hana7821,235-36.68%7410.56
128Eden Roc764942-18.90%1196.40
129Halaula64046936.46%2422.65
130Paukaa63742549.88%1,4950.43
131Paauilo586595-1.51%5631.04
132Launiupoko538588-8.50%1015.33
133Waikane531778-31.75%786.80
134Laupahoehoe528581-9.12%2492.12
135Honomu488509-4.13%1,0680.46
136Ualapue4484255.41%1423.17
137Pakala Village35229419.73%1472.40
138Kukuihaele3473363.27%2031.71
139Maunaloa336376-10.64%4570.74
140Hanalei299450-33.56%4420.68
141Kapalua291353-17.56%604.84
142Waiohinu27821330.52%2031.37
143Maalaea261352-25.85%515.16
144Kawela Bay225330-31.82%3870.58
145Kalihiwai189428-55.84%722.64
146Wainiha166318-47.80%692.40
147Haena155431-64.04%1071.45
148Makena142159.47
149Olowalu91312.94
150Manele25201.23
151Kalaeloa6230.27