Where is area code 870?

Area password 870 serves many of Arkansas other than the main and northwest regions occupied by little Rock, warm Springs, fort Smith, and also Fayetteville. It consists of the cities of Jonesboro, jaw Bluff, and also Texarkana. The is the just area code that offer the area.

*



You are watching: Area code 870 what city and state

What time region is area code 870?

The 870 area password is located in the main timezone. The central time zone is also known together America/Chicago. Together of the critical time this page was loaded, the existing time is 4:53pm.

History

870 was very first put in company April 14, 1997. It was produced from area password 501.

Nearby Area Codes


318 (Shreveport, LA)417 (Springfield, MO)430/903 (Tyler, TX)479 (Fort Smith, AR)501 (Little Rock, AR)539/918 (Tulsa, OK)
573 (Columbia, MO)580 (Lawton, OK)662 (Southaven, MS)731 (Jackson, TN)870 (Jonesboro, AR)901 (Memphis, TN)
CountyTotal Population% the 870% of County
Craighead, AR96,4432%100%
Jefferson, AR77,4352%87%
Crittenden, AR50,9022%100%
Mississippi, AR46,4803%100%
Miller, AR43,4622%100%
Greene, AR42,0902%100%
Union, AR41,6393%100%
Baxter, AR41,5132%100%
Boone, AR36,9032%100%
Independence, AR36,6472%90%
St. Francis, AR28,2582%100%
Ouachita, AR26,1202%100%
Poinsett, AR24,5832%100%
Columbia, AR24,5522%100%
Clark, AR22,9952%100%
Hempstead, AR22,6092%100%
Ashley, AR21,8533%100%
Phillips, AR21,7572%100%
Carroll, AR27,4461%73%
Arkansas, AR19,0193%100%
Drew, AR18,5092%100%
Randolph, AR17,9692%100%
Cross, AR17,8702%100%
Lawrence, AR17,4152%100%
Sharp, AR17,2642%100%
Sevier, AR17,0582%100%
Marion, AR16,6532%100%
Grant, AR17,8532%92%
Clay, AR16,0832%100%
Jackson, AR17,9972%83%
Lincoln, AR14,1342%100%
Howard, AR13,7892%100%
Izard, AR13,6962%100%
Little River, AR13,1712%100%
Desha, AR13,0082%100%
Lonoke, AR68,3560%18%
Fulton, AR12,2452%100%
Stone, AR12,3942%96%
Chicot, AR11,8002%100%
Bradley, AR11,5082%100%
Pike, AR11,2912%100%
Lee, AR10,4242%100%
Montgomery, AR9,4872%100%
Polk, AR20,6621%45%
Nevada, AR8,9972%100%
Cleveland, AR8,6892%100%
Monroe, AR8,1492%100%
Dallas, AR8,1162%100%
Lafayette, AR7,6451%100%
Searcy, AR8,1952%93%

CityTotal Population% that 870% the City
Jonesboro, AR67,2630%100%
Pine Bluff, AR49,0830%100%
Texarkana, AR29,9190%100%
West Memphis, AR26,2450%100%
Paragould, AR26,1130%100%
El Dorado, AR18,8840%100%
Blytheville, AR15,6200%100%
Forrest City, AR15,3710%100%
Harrison, AR12,9430%100%
Mountain Home, AR12,4480%100%
Marion, AR12,3450%100%
Helena-West Helena, AR12,2820%100%
Camden, AR12,1830%100%
Magnolia, AR11,5770%100%
Arkadelphia, AR10,7140%100%
Batesville, AR10,2480%100%
Hope, AR10,0950%100%
Monticello, AR9,4670%100%
Stuttgart, AR9,3260%100%
Wynne, AR8,3670%100%
Osceola, AR7,7570%100%
Newport, AR7,8790%98%
Trumann, AR7,2430%100%
Pocahontas, AR6,6080%100%
De Queen, AR6,5940%100%
Warren, AR6,0030%100%
White Hall, AR5,5260%100%
Crossett, AR5,5070%100%
Berryville, AR5,3560%100%
Walnut Ridge, AR4,8900%100%
Ashdown, AR4,7230%100%
Dumas, AR4,7060%100%
Cherokee Village, AR4,6710%100%
Nashville, AR4,6270%100%
Sheridan, AR4,6030%100%
Fordyce, AR4,3000%100%
McGehee, AR4,2190%100%
Marianna, AR4,1150%100%
Piggott, AR3,8490%100%
Gosnell, AR3,5480%100%
Corning, AR3,3770%100%
Manila, AR3,3420%100%
Prescott, AR3,2960%100%
DeWitt, AR3,2920%100%
Brinkley, AR3,1880%100%
North Crossett, AR3,1190%100%
Hamburg, AR2,8570%100%
Hoxie, AR2,7800%100%
Green Forest, AR2,7610%100%
Mountain View, AR2,7480%100%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
22%Southwestern Bell
10%Centurylink
9%Windstream
4%Level 3
3%Ritter Ar
2%Sprint Company
2%Suddenlink Comm
17%Other



See more: What Color Are The Carolina Panthers Uniforms, Carolina Panthers

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
13%Cingular
12%Verizon Wireless
3%Sprint
1%Teletouch
1%Cricket Comm
1%Southwestern Bell
1%Bandwidthcom Clec
1%Other